First, this privacy policy describes how boldlylocd.com uses and protects any information that you give boldlylocd.com when you use this website.

Boldlyloc’d.com commits to ensuring that your privacy stays protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can rest
assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Boldlylocd.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to
time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

This policy is effective from April 26, 2019

What we collect:

We may collect the following information: name and job title contact information,
including email address demographic information, such as postcode, preferences, and interests,
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, particularly for the following reasons: Internal record keeping We may use the information to
improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new
products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting, using
the email address which you have provided.

Furthermore, from time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the
website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized
access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to
safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

We use technologies, such as cookies (https://www.aboutcookies.org), to customize content and
advertising, to provide social media features and to analyze traffic to the site. We may also share
information about your use of our site with our trusted social media, advertising, and analytics
partners.

Facebook.com
Analytics.google.com

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you
agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a
particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.  A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these
links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.
Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you
provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You
should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Social Media

We embed the Facebook Comments plugin to allow you to leave a comment at our website using your Facebook account. This plugin may collect your IP address, your web browser User Agent, store and retrieve cookies on your browser. Also, embed additional tracking, and monitor your interaction with the commenting interface. This includes correlating your Facebook account with whatever action you take within the interface (such as “liking” someone’s comment, replying to other comments) if you are logged into Facebook. For more information about how this data may be used, please see Facebook’s data privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

We embed a Facebook widget to allow you to see the number of likes/shares/recommends and “like/share/recommend” our webpages. This widget may collect your IP address, your web browser User Agent, store and retrieve cookies on your browser. Also, embed additional tracking, and monitor your interaction with the widget. This includes correlating your Facebook account with whatever action you take within the widget (such as “liking/sharing/recommending” our webpage) if you are logged in to Facebook. For more information about how this data may be used, please see Facebook’s data privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update

We use a Linkedin Share widget at our website to allow you to share our webpages on Linkedin. These requests may track your IP address in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

We use Pinterest Save widget at our website to allow you to pin images to Pinterest from our webpages. These requests may track your IP address in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

We use Reddit Badge widget at our website which may log information when you interact with the widget. This may include your IP address, user-agent string, browser type, operating system, referral URLs, device information (e.g., device IDs), pages visited, links clicked, user interactions (e.g., voting data), the requested URL and hardware settings, in accordance with their privacy policy: https://www.redditinc.com/policies/privacy-policy

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, you will always be given the opportunity to
unsubscribe or be removed from any mailings or marketing. If you have previously agreed to us
using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any
time by emailing us at letstalk (@) boldlylocd.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your
permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you
promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us
that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection
Act of 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please
write to:
letstalk (@) boldlylocd.com

Lastly, if you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to
us as soon as possible at the above address.